Sunday, October 12, 2003

On Stage At Sawyertown



The Greater Cincinnati Foundation Stage (Schott Amphitheatre)

Wednesday

9 a.m. - Seven Quilts for Seven Sisters, "A Stitch In Time"

10:45 a.m. - North Avondale Montessori, "Revelations of the River"

11:15 a.m. - Winton Woods Fiddles

11:45 p.m. - Ludlow School, "Steamboat Squares"

12:30 p.m. - Van Gorden Elementary, "Beautiful Ohio"

1:30 p.m. - Hyde Park Elementary

2:30 p.m. - School for Creative and Performing Arts "Chapman Showboat Show

4 p.m. - Seven Quilts for Seven Sisters, "A Day In The Life Of A Slave"

5 p.m. - Ragtime piano, Todd Hepburn

5:30 p.m. - Nina Wagner's Jus' Kiddin' Trio


Thursday

9 a.m. - Seven Quilts for Seven Sisters, "A Day In The Life Of A Slave"

10:30 a.m. - Springdale Elementary, "Celebrate Tall Stacks"

11:15 a.m. - Clermont Northeastern, "Steamboat in a Cornfield

Noon - School for Creative and Performing Arts

12:45 p.m. - Aurora Elementary presents "Architecture on the Ohio"

1:30 p.m. - Greendale Middle School presents "Tall Stacks Trivia"

2:15 p.m. - Riley School of Irish Music

3 p.m. - School for Creative and Performing Arts

4:15 p.m. - Nina Wagner's Jus' Kiddin' Trio

5 p.m. - Seven Quilts for Seven Sisters, "A Stitch In Time"


Friday

9 a.m. - Seven Quilts for Seven Sisters, "A Stitch In Time"

10:30 a.m. - Princeton High School Marching Band

11:15 a.m. - Union Elementary, Stephen Foster Riverboat Songs

Noon - Roger Bacon Choir Group

12:45 p.m. - Harkie's Hoedowners cloggers

1:30 p.m. - Nina Wagner's Jus' Kiddin' Trio

2:30 p.m. - "Showboat Suite" ballet, by the Dance Department, School for Creative and Performing Arts

3:15 p.m. - Jazz Ensemble, School for Creative and Performing Arts

4 p.m. - Ragtime piano by Todd Hepburn

5 p.m. - Seven Quilts for Seven Sisters, "A Day In The Life Of A Slave"


Saturday

9:15 a.m. - Seven Quilts for Seven Sisters, "A Day In The Life Of A Slave"

10:30 a.m. - C.O. Harrison School, "Buckeye Pride"

11:15 a.m. - St. Henry Grade School, "Parade of Small Stacks"

11:40 a.m. - Nina Wagner's Jus' Kiddin' Trio

12:20 p.m. - Annie Oakley Wild West Show

12:50 p.m. - Ragtime piano by Todd Hepburn

1:30 p.m. - Seven Quilts for Seven Sisters, "A Stitch In Time"

3 p.m. - Jazz Ensemble, School for Creative and Performing Arts

3:45 p.m. - Forget Me Not Dancers

5 p.m. - Seven Quilts for Seven Sisters, "A Day In The Life Of A Slave"


Sunday

9:30 a.m. - Seven Quilts for Seven Sisters, "A Stitch In Time"

11 a.m. - Southeastern Indiana Children's Choir

11:45 a.m. - Margaret B. Rost School, MRDD, "Hands In Harmony"

Noon - Ragtime piano by Todd Hepburn

12:30 p.m. - Annie Oakley Wild West Show

1:30 p.m. - Seven Quilts for Seven Sisters, "A Stitch In Time"

3 p.m. - "Showboat Suite" ballet, Dance Department, School for Creative and Performing Arts

3:45 p.m. - Forget Me Not Dancers

5 p.m. - Seven Quilts for Seven Sisters, "A Day In The Life of A Slave"